Contacts

Vladimir Vladimirovich Rumyantsev — scientific secretary of the Symposium,
Maria Vladimirovna Zorina

Phones: +7 (831) 417−94−82 +262,
+7 (831) 417–94–76 +520

Fax: +7 (831) 417–94–74

E-mail: symp@nanosymp.ru

Venue

Plenary and invited speakers

Plenary

Alejandro Silhanek, University of Liege, Liege, Belgium

Anatoly Snigirev, ESRF, Grenoble, France

Arseniy Kuznetsov, Institute of materials research and engineering, Singapore

Dimitri Roditchev, ESPCI-PSL, Paris, France

Wojciech Knap, CENTERA - Laboratory IHPP - Polish Academy of Sciences, Warsaw, Poland / C. Coulomb Laboratory CNRS, University of Montpellier, Montpellier, France

Andrei Fraerman, IPM RAS, N. Novgorod, Russia

Invited

Akira Satou, RIEC, Tohoku University, Sendai, Japan

Dmitry Ponomarev, Institute of ultra high frequency semiconductor electronics of RAS, Moscow, Russia

Alexander Poddubny, Ioffe Institute, St. Petersburg, Russia

Jerzy Lusakowski, Warsaw University, Poland

Shubina Tatiana, Ioffe Institute, St. Petersburg, Russia

Dmitry Khokhlov, Moscow State University, Russia

Alexander Andrianov, Ioffe Institute, St. Petersburg, Russia

Andrey Stepanov, IAP RAS, N. Novgorod, Russia

Noritaka Usami, University of Nagoya, Japan

Anatoly Dvurechensky, ISP SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia

Ivchenko Eugenijus Levovich, Ioffe Institute, St. Petersburg, Russia

Volkov Vladimir, Kotelnikov Institute of Radioengineering and Electronics, RAS, Moscow

Dmitry Svintsov, Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Anastas Bukharaev, Kazan E. K. Zavoisky Physical-Technical Institute KazSC RAS, Kazan, Russia

Viktor Bykov, NT-MDT Spectrum Instruments, Moscow

Igor Yaminsky, Moscow State University, Moscow

Volodin Alexander Petrovich, KU Leuven, Leuven, Belgium

Andrey Zotov, IACP FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia

Alexander Saranin, IACP FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia

Tatiana Sukhanova, S. V. Lebedev Institute of Synthetic Rubber, St. Petersburg, Russia

Alexey Temiryazev, FIRE RAS, Fryazino, Russia

Alla Tolstikhina, Federal Research Centre 'Crystallography and Photonics', Moscow, Russia

Alexander Shikin, St. Petersburg State University, St. Petersburg, Russia

Nikolay Dyuzhev, MIET, Zelenograd

Vladimir Bushuev, Moscow State University, Russia

Yulin Segiy, Angewandte Optik Fraunhofer Institute and Feynmechanik, Jena, Germany.

Kuzin Sergey, Lebedev Physical Institute, Moscow, Russia

Ragozin Evgeny, Lebedev Physical Institute, Moscow, Russia

Alexander Vodopyanov, IAP RAS, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rustem Khasanov, Laboratory for Muon Spin Spectroscopy, Paul Scherrer Institute, Switzerland

Vasily Stolyarov, Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Grinberg Yakov, Novosibirsk State Technical University, Novosibirsk, Russia

Ivan Khaymovich, IPMRAS / Max-Planck-Institut fur Physik komplexer Systeme, Dresden, Germany

Valery Vinokur, ANL, Chicago, USA

Pavel Grigoriev, L.D. Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Chernogolovka, Russia

Jacob Fominov, L.D. Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Chernogolovka, Russia

Yury Proshin, Kazan Federal University, Kazan

Vladimir Krasnov, University of Stockholm, Stockholm, Sweden

Yury Shukrinov, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia

Valentin Ryzhov, Institute for High Pressure Physics RAS, Troitsk, Moscow, Russia

Igor Devyatov, Moscow State University, Russia

Leonid Kuzmin, Nizhny Novgorod State Technical University, Russia / Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden

Konstantin Arutyunov, Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia

Yuri Barash, Institute of Physics and Technology, Russian Academy of Sciences, Chernogolovka

Grigorii Goltsman, Moscow Pedagogical State University, Moscow, Russia

Yuri Talanov, E. K. Zavoisky Physical-Technical Institute, Kazan, Russia

Gennady Ovsyannikov, IRE RAS, Moscow, Russia

Andrei Rogalyov, ESRF, Grenoble, France

Oleg Tretyakov, UNSW, Sydney, Australia

Vladislav Kataev, Leibniz Institute for Research of Solid State and Materials IFW Dresden, Dresden, Germany

Valeriy Uzdin, ITMO University, St. Petersburg, Russia

Sergey Nikitov, IRE RAS, Moscow, Russia

Alexandra Kalashnikova, Ioffe Institute, St. Petersburg, Russia

Lyudmila Uspenskaya, ISSP RAS, Chernogolovka, Russia

Alexander Morozov, MIPT, Moscow, Russia

Walter Pogosov, VNIIA, Moscow, Russia

Arkady Satanin, VNIIA, Moscow, Russia

Irina Bobkova, ISSP RAS, Chernogolovka, Russia

Alexander Pyatakov, Moscow State University, Russia

Tatiana Murzina, Moscow State University, Russia

Alexander A. Ezhevsky, Lobachevsky State University, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Mariia Filianina, Institut für Physik Johannes Gutenberg Universität, Mainz, Germany

Evgeny Demidov, Lobachevsky State University, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Yuri Kudasov, RFNC - VNIIEF, Sarov, Russia

Demishev Sergey, Prokhorov General Physics Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia

Vladimir Glushkov, Prokhorov General Physics Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia

Drovosekov Alexey, P. L. Kapitza Institute for Physical Problems of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia

Alexander Sadovnikov, Saratov State University, Saratov, Russia